Use code "MAY22" and get FREE DELIVERY when spending 30eur. and more!
As an astringent for pores. This hydrolat is an indispensable ingredient in the production of cosmetics that can help fight premature skin aging. Damask roses cleanse, revitalize and soften the skin and are an ideal choice for sensitive skin.
Chamomile is known for its properties to revitalize, soothe and cleanse the skin. Used in softening and soothing care for sensitive skin.
Strengthening and balancing. This hydrolat is used in hair care products. It can help to restore the shine and beauty of the hair. Can help to stimulate hair growth. It is also a great profor skin care.
The marigold hydrolate obtained by distilling calendula flowers. It has a surprising effect on a irritated skin. Appreciated for its gentle herbal scent, it is often used in cosmetic for its properties that give the skin feel of softness.
With its sweet and rich woody aroma, the sandal is known as a soothing and softening active ingredient. It's probably the first choice for after-shave products.
Suitable to use while meditating. Wild boswell's hydrolat helps the body to relax. Used as an ingredient in home-made cosmetics, that sooth and revitalize damaged and tired skin.
This hydrolat is traditionally known as a true panacea to soothe and revitalize tired and sensitive eyes. Used in cleansing and soothing care products, as well as in toning the skin.
Revitalizing and soothing, this hydrolat is used to treat sensitive, irritated and fractured skin. Cleansing and tightening pores are a great choice for problem skin.
White sandalwood oil has a sweet and pungent scent of January wood. The aroma of this oil is thought to help harmonize emotions. It is a very expensive oil, due to its properties, widely used in aromatherapy.
Known for its muscle relaxant properties, this essential oil has traditionally been used to soften the cramps or pain. It is also appreciated for its cleansing and relaxing scent.
Grapefruit essential oil tones oily skin and can help fight cellulite. It has antibacterial properties and is also known for its properties of stimulating the scalp.
Extremely relaxing, this essential oil is known for its balancing effects on the nervous system. It is also recognized for its restorative and cleansing properties.
Soothing, sweet orange oil can help relieve tension. The sweet and fruity aroma blends in subtly with most oils, including some notes of wood and spice.
Magical! With a strong floral aroma, this essential oil is an indispensable ally for all skin types in the fight against aging. Tonic to the nervous system, used to balance emotions. Charming, damask rose essential oil is also known for its aphrodisiac effects.
Camphor (HO-WOOD) essential oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of camphor cinnamon trees grown in organic Chinese farms.
The oil has energizing and toning properties, also known for its stimulating properties, which is why it was used in ancient times as an aphrodisiac.