Traditionally used as a tonic for the hair. It can help to strengthen the hair and give gloss. It also helps to regulate oily scalp and reduce the appearance of dandruff.
Suitable for the preparation of strengthening shampoos, anti-loss lotions, moisturizing hair spray. Applied to the skin the nettle hydrolatum acts as a tonic, cleans and regulates complex and oily skin.
Ingredients (INCI): Urtica dioica.
Revitalizing and soothing, this hydrolat is used to treat sensitive, irritated and fractured skin. Cleansing and tightening pores are a great choice for problem skin.
Chamomile is known for its properties to revitalize, soothe and cleanse the skin. Used in softening and soothing care for sensitive skin.
As an astringent for pores. This hydrolat is an indispensable ingredient in the production of cosmetics that can help fight premature skin aging. Damask roses cleanse, revitalize and soften the skin and are an ideal choice for sensitive skin.
The marigold hydrolate obtained by distilling calendula flowers. It has a surprising effect on a irritated skin. Appreciated for its gentle herbal scent, it is often used in cosmetic for its properties that give the skin feel of softness.
With its sweet and rich woody aroma, the sandal is known as a soothing and softening active ingredient. It's probably the first choice for after-shave products.
Suitable to use while meditating. Wild boswell's hydrolat helps the body to relax. Used as an ingredient in home-made cosmetics, that sooth and revitalize damaged and tired skin.
This hydrolat is traditionally known as a true panacea to soothe and revitalize tired and sensitive eyes. Used in cleansing and soothing care products, as well as in toning the skin.